Feed recipes for ostriches (from 3 to 6 months)

Ingredients (% share of individual ingredients)
IIIIIIIVVVIVIIVIII
Barley1518,528,525,515153539
Oat1010101017,519,52020
Corn101010101515
Wheat1010101010101010
Wheat bran1010101010101010
Dried alfalfa101010101010
Soybean or rapeseed oil22222222
Pulp dry1010
Fodder chalk1,51,51,51,51,51,522
Post-extraction soybean meal 47%15151414
Post-extraction soybean meal 42-46%18,5181618
StruśMix PS33333333
Mixture parameters
Metabolic energy MJ/Kg10,410,510,710,610,710,810,510,7
Lysine (g/kg)8,99,29,69,38,99,49,19,1
Methionine (g/kg)2,9433,23,13,13,233,1
Methionine + Cystine (g/kg)5,565,86,25,95,86,15,96,1
Tryptophan (g/kg)1,9522,142,122,122
Threonine (g/kg)6,26,46,86,56,36,76,26,3
General protein (g/kg)162162165163157161159158
Calcium (g/kg)14,514,41414,1141414,614,5
Digestible phosphorus (g/kg)5,35,35,45,55,45,35,45,4
Sodium (g/kg)1,731,731,741,751,781,791,721,71
Fiber (g/kg)7485727476746158