Feed recipes for adult ostriches (breeding period from January 15 to the end of September)

Ingredients (% share of individual ingredients
IIIIIIIVVVIVIIVIII
Wheat15171522,520,522,522,518,5
Barley17172521211718
Corn10
Oat18,547,541,52319191515
Pea5
Hat55
Rapeseed meal5887
Soybean meal10161715151087
Wheat bran101010101010
Dried alfalfa1015
Fodder chalk6,56,56,56,56,56,56,56,5
StruśMix R33333333
Mixture parameters
Metabolic energy MJ/Kg10,39,810,410,710,210,19,59,4
Lysine (g/kg)77,27,27,27,37,176,8
Methionine (g/kg)3,23,13,2333,33,43,3
Methionine + Cystine (g/kg)6,15,95,95,85,86,56,36,1
Tryptophan (g/kg)1,81,91,91,81,91,922
Threonine (g/kg)5,45,35,35,25,35,65,75,6
General protein (g/kg)158160159148160163163160
Calcium (g/kg)2928,62928,528,528,93030,1
Digestible phosphorus (g/kg)5,45,45,35,35,55,65,75,8
Sodium (g/kg)1,81,91,91,81,81,81,81,9
Fiber (g/kg)6273665863658290