Feed recipes for ostriches (6-10 months)

Ingredients (% share of individual ingredients)
IIIIIIIVVVIVIIVIII
Red clover (hay)1010101414
Barley2020202520102519
Oat31,527,724,82032,71621,721,7
Triticale10101012,812,8
Wheat302520
Soy 42-46%5433556
Rapeseed meal44355
Wheat bran10101010101010
Dried alfalfa51015251530
Fodder chalk1,51,31,21,21,511,31,3
StruśMix MR33333333
Mixture parameters
Metabolic energy MJ/Kg10,610,510,410,810,910,811,310,6
Lysine (g/kg)6,66,66,56,96,976,26,4
Methionine (g/kg)2,62,62,62,72,62,72,52,5
Methionine + Cystine (g/kg)5,15,14,95,15,15,15,15,1
Tryptophan (g/kg)1,71,71,71,91,821,51,6
Threonine (g/kg)4,74,84,85,355,24,44,5
General protein (g/kg)144145144143140142144147
Calcium (g/kg)13,613,513,713,213,113,113,113,2
Digestible phosphorus (g/kg)4,84,94,95,14,95,14,64,8
Sodium (g/kg)1,751,761,781,761,761,761,681,7
Fiber (g/kg)90961029686998287