Feed recipes for adult ostriches (rest period from October 1 to January 15)

Ingredients (% share of individual ingredients)
IIIIIIIVVVIVIIVIII
Barley10101010101010
Oat41,54242444446,54037
Wheat bran101010
Dried alfalfa253047
Grasses (hay)2530
Red clover (hay)253038
Straw (oats)1010101010101010
Rapeseed – extraction meal332
Fodder chalk0,5
StruśMix S33333333
Mixture parameters
Metabolic energy MJ/Kg8,59,48,68,79,68,79,18,3
Lysine (g/kg)0,510,490,460,50,540,520,550,5
Methionine + Cystine (g/kg)0,410,390,380,410,420,420,390,2
Tryptophan (g/kg)0,150,170,150,160,160,140,190,16
Threonine (g/kg)0,470,430,440,490,480,490,50,51
General protein (%)12,81211,912,712,81312,912,8
Calcium (%)0,950,951,021,111,030,971,221,23
Absorbable phosphorus (%)0,390,430,380,360,420,360,430,36
Sodium (%)0,150,160,160,160,160,160,170,16
Fiber (%)14,214,914,615,215,614,818,616,3