Feed recipes for ostriches (from 10 to 14 months)

Ingredients (% share of individual ingredients)
IIIIIIIVVVIVIIVIII
Corn10101010
Barley1010101020202020
Oat34,535,840,838,838,840,339,629,6
Wheat10
Soy 47%8666,577
Soy 42%88
The husk of a sunflower655
Wheat bran1010101010101010
Dried alfalfa1825202020201515
Fodder chalk0,50,20,20,20,20,20,40,4
StruśMix MR33333333
Mixture parameters
Metabolic energy MJ/Kg1010,710,810,710,610,711,210,4
Lysine (g/kg)6,15,65,95,966,16,26,1
Methionine (g/kg)2,32,12,22,22,22,22,22,3
Methionine + Cystine (g/kg)4,54,24,54,44,454,54,6
Tryptophan (g/kg)1,41,31,41,41,51,51,51,5
Threonine (g/kg)4,13,73,93,93,944,14,1
General protein (g/kg)140139139140141142139139
Calcium (g/kg)109,79,29,29,29,29,29,2
Digestible phosphorus (g/kg)4,54,64,64,64,74,74,74,7
Sodium (g/kg)1,721,751,761,751,741,751,731,68
Fiber (g/kg)134123114114116115127121